• 檀香油.jpg
  • 檀香.jpg

Flavors & Fragrance

Product Name:Sandalwood Oil

Latin Name:Santalum album

Share
  • PRODUCT OVERVIEW
  • DOSAGE & USAGE
  • SPECIFICATION

Main Components

  Santalos, santyl acetate, santalenes, etc.

Mark Component

  santalol

Plant Part Used

  Wood (Dried, 100% Natural)

Type of Extraction

  Supercritical Carbon Dioxide Extraction

Applications 

  1. Cosmetic industry: Bronchitis, chapped skin, depression, dru skin, laryngitis, leucorrhea, oily 

     skin, scars, sensitive skin, stress, strech marks;

  2. Pharmaceuticals industry: urogenital (internal) and skin (external) antiseptic medicine;

  3. Daily Chemicals: Antimicrobial soaps, facial cleanser, etc. used to clear skin from blackheads 

     and spots.

Packing and Storage

  Packed in HDPE container. Net weight: 25kg. Stored at low temperature in a well-closed 

  container away from moisture and sunlight.

Shelf Life

  2 years if sealed and stored in the recommended conditions.

Analysis Items 

Specification

Test Method

Identity

Positive

Conforms

Appearance

Clear with a yellow tinge

Visual

Odor & Taste

Characteristic

Visual

Solubility

Solubility in ethanol and insolubility in glycerinum and water

Visual

Heavy Metals

Absent

Gas Chromatography

Flavors & Fragrance

  • Rosemary Oleoresin

  • Rhizoma Cyperi Oil

  • Common Aucklandia Oil

  • Carrot Seed Oil

  • Angelica Dahurica Oil

  • Wormwood Oil

  • Geranium Oil

  • Clove Bud Oil

  • Tea Tree Essential Oil

  • Celery Seed Oil

  • Colorless Capsicum Oleoresin

  • Star-anise Oil

  • Sandalwood Oil

  • Rosemary Essential Oil

  • Cinnamon Bark Oil

  • Cinnamon Oleoresin

1 2 5 4 3
Skype Me